HUNGARY
( SCHENGEN STATES )

Hungarian Consulate General in Mumbai, India.
TCG Financial Centre, 8th Floor, C-53, G-Block Bandra-Kurla Complex,  Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.
Tel.
(+91) 22 6770 7759 / 1637

VFS: VFS Global Austria Visa Application Centre
Trade Centre, Grd Floor, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

 

 

As per the latest update, please note that with effect from 02nd November 2015, Biometric (fingerprints & digital photo) has become a mandatory requirement for All Schengen Country Visas. Which means that all travelers applying for a Schengen visa will now have to come personally to the respective Embassy/VFS centre for biometric and application submission. 

This biometric data will be valid for 5 years and the travelers, who have already given their biometric once, will not need to come personally for biometric/submission for next 5 years.

 

Business : PLS NOTE WE NEED TO SUBMIT AT VFS

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return,
One form,
Two colour photos 35mm by 45mm white background 80% of the face should be seen,( No old Then 3 Months )
Original Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in detail,
Copy of Invitation letter from Hungary in detail,( Note- Invitation in Hungary Language ) 
Personal Income tax papers for last 3 years,
Personal Original Bank Statement of last 6 months with Stamp & Signature in all the pages,
Company Income tax papers for last 3 years,
Company Original Bank Statement of last 6 months with Stamp & Signature in all the pages,
Salary Slips for last 3 months,
Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt List of Insurance is mentioned below,
Return Air ticket and Indian company registration copy,
Hotel Booking.
Company Registration In English.

 

Tourist :

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return,
Two colour photos 35mm by 45mm white background 80% of the face should be seen,( Not Old Then 3 Months )
Covering letter from pax on company letter head If working then covering letter on plain letter.
Original Leave letter from Indian company,
Confirmed Hotel confirmation as per the air tkt,
Personal IT paper for last 3 years,
Personal Original Bank Statement of last 6 months with Stamp & Signature in all the pages , If working then Salary Slips for last 3 months,
Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt List of Insurance is mentioned below,
Return Air ticket.
Company Registration In English.

 

Time Taken                                     :           12-15 Working days

 

Visa Fees                                         :           Rs. 4,270/-

VFS charges                                    :           Rs. 1,935/- (includes VFS charges, VFS courier charges & convenience fees)

 

   Visa forms :