MALAYSIA
898, Nootan Plaza, Turner Road, Next to Tawa Restaurant, Bandra (W), Mumbai.
Tel : 2645 5751 / 52

   


Changes in Malaysia E Visa from 01st August 2018.
Malaysia Immigration Department will Only issue Single Entry E visa of 30 Days from 01st August 2018.
Multiple Entry E Visas of 15 Days and 30 Days category will be omitted from 01st August 2018. 

Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.
 

w.e.f. 01st April 2018 Malaysia ENTRI (Single Entry) Visa has be discontinue. Only E visa is Available. 

 

W.e.f 1st July 2017, Malaysia VFS fees Revised to 4,870/-, please see below the visa fees and Vfs Charges.

Malaysia visa fees Ė:  Rs. 1000/-  demand draft favoring  CONSULATE GENERAL OF MALAYSIA MUMBAI. PAYABLE AT MUMBAI.

Malaysia VFS Charges -:  RS. 5,870/- demand draft favoring  OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED. PAYABLE AT MUMBAI.

 

Please see below the document and fees require below to obtain the visa on arrival.

1)      Arrival Visa Valid for 7 days stay

2)      Arriving either from Singapore or Thailand

3)      100 USD fees

4)      1000 USD cash to  be shown at immigration if asked

5)      Immigration reserves the right to allow / disallow passenger

6)      Immigration reserves the right to withdraw / change the notice 

Please note passenger canít obtain visa on arrival if he is traveling to Malaysia directly from heís home country.
Visa on Arrival can be only obtain at Malaysian International Airport, if passenger coming from Singapore or Thailand,
but he canít obtain visa on arrival if he is entering from bus/train or any other transportation (Surface).

 

For Malaysia Single entry 15 days stay Entri visa we reqd - Colour copy of valid ppt 01st & last page in JPG format only, 01 colour photo soft copy in high resolution in JPG format only, Tkt Itenary

Malaysia E-visa chrg will be Rs. 2050/- for each pax Including GST.

Malaysia Entri visa validity will be 03 months, single entry & 15 days stay.

Time Taking : 01 working days.

Additional eNTRI Registration Terms for Indian Nationals Tourist residing in India

  • Applicant must enter Malaysia from India, Singapore, Thailand and Brunei only.

  • Applicant also must have a return from Malaysia to India, Singapore, Thailand or Brunei.

Pls note the granting of Visa Or  Refusing is given by the Malysian Emmigration dept . The visa charges will be non refundable.

 

For Malaysia Single entry 30 days stay E-visa we reqd - Colour copy of valid ppt 01st & last page in JPG format only, 01 colour photo soft copy in high resolution in JPG format only, Cnfrm issued tkt with e-tkt nmbr in PDF format only & Hotel voucher on agents letter head in PDF format only..

Malaysia E-visa chrg will be Rs. 3550/- for each pax Including GST.

Malaysia E-visa validity will be 03 months Single Entry & 30 days stay.

Time Taking : 05 working days.

Note: While Collection might be consulate will asked for any additional documents also, Pls inform to applicant in advance.

Pls note the granting of Visa Or  Refusing is given by the Malysian Emmigration dept . The visa charges will be non refundable.
 

Business Visa  :

Org valid passport for at least 06 months,
02 recent colour photos 35mm x 50mm, 70% face white background, should not be older than 3 months,
Original Covering letter on Indian company letter head & Invitation letter copy from Malaysia,
Personal bank statement for last 01 month of applicant with bank seal & sign on each page with minimum balance - 30,000/- for single person & Rs. 60,000/- for family
Confirm ticket with e-ticket number

 

Tourist Visa  :

Org valid passport for at least 06 months,
02 recent colour photos 35mm x 50mm, 70% face white background, should not be older than 3 months,
Covering letter from applicant, if travelling by surface need to mention the same along with travel date,
Personal bank statement for last 01 month of applicant with bank seal & sign on each page with minimum balance - 30,000/- for single person & Rs. 60,000/- for family
Confirm ticket with e-ticket number

 

Visa Time Taken                :       05 Working days

Visa Fee                              :       In  Draft Favoring CONSULATE GENERAL OF MALAYSIA MUMBAI. PAYABLE AT MUMBAI. - Rs. 1,000/-.

 

VFS charges                       :       In  Draft Favoring OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED. PAYABLE AT MUMBAI. - Rs. 4,720/-.

 

Please send the Demand draft along with application.

 

REQUEST YOU TO SEE IT PROPERLY EVERY WORD FIRST ALPHABET AS TO BE IN CAPITAL LETTER, IF IT NOT MADE IT IN SAME THE DEMAND DRAFT WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED

 

PLEASE ISSUE THE D.D. IN THE ABOVE MANNER TO AVOID DELAY IN VISA PROCESSION.

 

Visa Sub. Time                   :        09:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Visa Coll. Time                   :        03:45 AM to 04:30 PM

 

Download application form