MALAYSIA
898, Nootan Plaza, Turner Road, Next to Tawa Restaurant, Bandra (W), Mumbai.
Tel : 2645 5751 / 52

   


Malaysia entry visa is been extended till 31st Dec 2018. Rules for entry visa remain same as before.
 

w.e.f. 01st April 2018 Malaysia ENTRI (Single Entry) Visa has be discontinue. Only E visa is Available. 

 

W.e.f 1st July 2017, Malaysia VFS fees Revised to 4,720/-, please see below the visa fees and Vfs Charges.

Malaysia visa fees –:  Rs. 1000/-  demand draft favoring  CONSULATE GENERAL OF MALAYSIA MUMBAI. PAYABLE AT MUMBAI.

Malaysia VFS Charges -:  RS. 5,720/- demand draft favoring  OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED. PAYABLE AT MUMBAI.

 

Please see below the document and fees require below to obtain the visa on arrival.

1)      Arrival Visa Valid for 7 days stay

2)      Arriving either from Singapore or Thailand

3)      100 USD fees

4)      1000 USD cash to  be shown at immigration if asked

5)      Immigration reserves the right to allow / disallow passenger

6)      Immigration reserves the right to withdraw / change the notice 

Please note passenger can’t obtain visa on arrival if he is traveling to Malaysia directly from he’s home country.
Visa on Arrival can be only obtain at Malaysian International Airport, if passenger coming from Singapore or Thailand,
but he can’t obtain visa on arrival if he is entering from bus/train or any other transportation (Surface).

 

W.E.F 09th Dec 2013 , Malaysia consulate in Mumbai  have started outsourcing VFS for visa submission and collection.

W.E.F 13th June 2011, consulate will not accept more than 20 yrs validity passport.

 

E-Visa  :

W.E.F. 01st Aug 2017, Indian National can apply Online E -Visa for 30 Days stay, Multiple entry ,Validity for 03 months .Travel Point Holidays can help you to do the Online E –Visa for All Over India issued Passport .

Colour Copy of Valid Passport 01st & Last Page in {JPG Format Only}, 01 colour Photograph soft copy in high resolution {JPG Format only}, Confirm Air ticket with tkt Number in {PDF Format only}, Hotel Confirmation on Agents letterhead in {PDF Format only}.

Pls note the granting of the Visa Or Refusing is Purely decided by the Malysian Emmigration dept & the visa charges will be non Refundable.

Note : If consulate will asked for Org ppts & all docs then u have to send us by courier.

Malaysia E-visa validity will be 03 months, multiple entry & 30 days stay.

Time Taking : 03 working days.

 

Business Visa  :

Org valid passport for at least 06 months,
02 recent colour photos 35mm x 50mm, 70% face white background, should not be older than 3 months,
Original Covering letter on Indian company letter head & Invitation letter copy from Malaysia,
Personal bank statement for last 01 month of applicant with bank seal & sign on each page with minimum balance - 30,000/- for single person & Rs. 60,000/- for family
Confirm ticket with e-ticket number

 

Tourist Visa  :

Org valid passport for at least 06 months,
02 recent colour photos 35mm x 50mm, 70% face white background, should not be older than 3 months,
Covering letter from applicant, if travelling by surface need to mention the same along with travel date,
Personal bank statement for last 01 month of applicant with bank seal & sign on each page with minimum balance - 30,000/- for single person & Rs. 60,000/- for family
Confirm ticket with e-ticket number

 

Visa Time Taken                :       05 Working days

Visa Fee                              :       In  Draft Favoring CONSULATE GENERAL OF MALAYSIA MUMBAI. PAYABLE AT MUMBAI. - Rs. 1,000/-.

 

VFS charges                       :       In  Draft Favoring OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED. PAYABLE AT MUMBAI. - Rs. 4,720/-.

 

Please send the Demand draft along with application.

 

REQUEST YOU TO SEE IT PROPERLY EVERY WORD FIRST ALPHABET AS TO BE IN CAPITAL LETTER, IF IT NOT MADE IT IN SAME THE DEMAND DRAFT WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED

 

PLEASE ISSUE THE D.D. IN THE ABOVE MANNER TO AVOID DELAY IN VISA PROCESSION.

 

Visa Sub. Time                   :        09:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Visa Coll. Time                   :        03:45 AM to 04:30 PM

Download application form