PHILIPPINES
Philippine Honorary Consulates General
1st Floor, Industry House
159 Churchgate Reclamation, Mumbai 400021
Tel: (+91-22) 2202-4792/2202-0375
Fax: (+91-22) 2281-4103

   

 

Kindly Note Due to Some Emergency In the Philippines Immigration, Philippines Consulate in Mumbai Announced that From Today onwards, i.e. 24.04.2018,

Consulate will take 10 Working Days to Process the Visa Till Further Notice.

 

 

We can Submit Maharashtra, Goa Gujarat Madhya Pradesh in Mumbai.

 

We can apply Maharashtra ,Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh and Goa based applications.

 

Indian nationals may be granted visa-free entry for an initial stay of not exceeding fourteen (14) days, provided they possess the following:

a) Either a valid U.S., Japanese, Australian, Canadian, Schengen, Singapore and U.K. visas or permanent residence permits;

b) A national passport are valid at least six (6) months, beyond the contemplated stay;

c) Return or onward ticket to the next country of destination

 

Business Visa  :     

Valid passport for 06 months,
One visa application form duly filled in and signed by applicant back to back only, Photo affixed in the visa application form and signed across on front side,
Recent 02 photos, 35 x 45 mm, white background 80%, face must be seen .(Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months),
Detail Covering letter on Indian company letter head with seal and sign addressing to Mumbai consulate,
Copy of invitation letter received from the Philippines addressing to Mumbai consulate,
Foreign exchange us$500 endorsed on the passport or copy of international credit card,
Copy of last two years IT Returns,
Updated Bank Statement of last six months with Applicant's name,
last 3 years income tax and company registration copy
2 copies of return or onward journey confirmed ticket.
If Applicant Is Having Blank Passport Then Offer Letter from the Company And 3 months Salary Slip

 

 

Tourist Visa  :        

Valid passport for 06 months,
One visa application form duly filled in and signed by applicant back to back only, Photo affixed in the visa application form and signed across on front side,
Recent 02 photos, 35 x 45 mm, white background 80%, face must be seen .(Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months),
Covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign if applicant is working then original leave letter from company and covering letter on white sheet,
Sponsorship letter from the Philippines along with passport copy of the invitee or Hotel Booking With Payment Confirmation
Foreign exchange us$500 endorsed on the passport or copy of international credit card,
Copy of last 3 years IT Returns,
Updated Bank Statement of last six months with Applicant's name,
2 copies of return or onward journey confirmed ticket.

 

 

Visa Time Taken    :    10 Working days Till Further Notice

 

Visa Fee                  :    w.e.f. 01.10.2015, Rs. 2,840/-, Single Entry

 

Payable by bank draft favoring "Consulate General Republic Of The Philippines", payable at Mumbai.

 

Visa Sub. Time       :     10:00 AM to 01:00 PM

 

 Download application form