SAUDI ARABIA
F - Maker Towers, 4th Floor, Cuffe Parade Mumbai - 5
Tel.: 022
22156001 / 02 / 03  Fax : 022 2218 0193

   

 

Most of the application are coming in Objection by the consulate due to designation mentioned in English language on the Invitation, so kindly arrange approval visa and Online invitation mentioning designation in Arabic Language only…

 

The consulate will require visiting card of the pax with the designation as per the Online Invitation rcvd from Saudi while submitting the visa application !!!!

 

As per Mofa upgrading which comes from Saudi ministry , we have to fill the applicant Qualification and which Degree or Qualification Certificate he or she holds .. So Kindly provide the Original Educational Qualification Certificate along with the application as per their designation written in Mofa !!!


 

01. Requirement for Online Business Invitation
a) Online Business Invitation from Saudi Company
b) Certificate of Registration of Saudi Company
c) Indian Company covering letter with seal and sign
d) Original Chamber of Commerce letter with seal and sign
e) Company visiting card showing designation as per the online invitation.

 

02. Requirements for Online Work Visit Invitation
a) Online Work Visit Invitation from Saudi Company
b) Certificate of Registration of Saudi Company
c)  Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
d)  Original Chamber of Commerce letter with seal and sign
e)  Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested  by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi
f)  Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Invitation Category

 

03. Requirements for Ministry Approval Business Visa
a) Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company
b) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
c) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

 

04. Requirements for Ministry Approval Work Visit Visa
a) Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company
b) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
c) Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested  by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi
d) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

05. Requirements for Ministry Approval Temporary Work Visit Visa
a) Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company
b) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
c) Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested  by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi
d) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

Visa Fee                    :    Rs. 44,000.00 D. D. (Single Entry)

                                        Rs. 65,500.00 D.D. (Multiple Entry)

                                        Rs, 44,000.00 D.D. (Family visit)

                                        Rs, 3,500.00 D.D. (Govt. visit)

                                        Rs. 750.00 Mofa charges

                                        Rs. 1500.00 Subagent charges

IMPORTANT NOTE:
A)   No guarantee of fees refund until and unless we receive refund from Saudi Consulate, Mumbai.
B)   Need payment along with the application.
C)   Mofa and service charges are non-refundable.
D)  Fess subject to change according to the International currency conversion charges.

Visa Time Taken      :     07 Working Days from the date of payment

 

Visa Sub. Time          :    09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Visa Coll. Time         :    04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Download visa application form