SOUTH KOREA
1202,1203 & 1204 12th Floor, Lodha Supremus,
Dr. E. Moses Road, Worli Naka, Mumbai 400 018
Tel : +91-22-6147 7000 Fax : +91-22-6147 7077

   

 

  W.E.F. 02nd  March 2016 Consulate will required Medical report in original TURBERCULOSIS TEST for Long Stay more then 90 days panel doctor. Please download a list of hospitals below.
 

w.e.f. 29th Aug 2012, Korea consulate in Mumbai will not accept passport issued in Karnataka. The same as to be submitted in New Delhi.

 

Tourist Visa  :

Passport valid for last 6 month.
2 photo graph white background.
1 visa application form.
Original covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign with authorized person name and designation with pax name ppt number and designation, if working then covering letter from pax and original leave letter from company.
Hotel confirmation, day by day itenary and tkt as per hotel and day by day itenary.
Personal It papers copy for last 03 yrs.
Personal bank statement for last 03 months.
Salary slip for last 03 months.

Business Visa  :

Passport valid for last 6 month.
2 photo graph white background.
1 visa application form.
Original covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign with authorized person name and designation with pax name ppt number and designation
Invitation colour copy from Korea or org invitation with seal and hand sign with address and ctc number
Korean company registration copy
Copy of personal IT paper for last 3 years .
Personal Bank statement for last 6 month with org bank seal and sign
Salary slip for last 03 months.

Family Visit  :

Passport valid for last 6 month.
2 photographs 35mm x 45mm 80% face white background.
1 visa application form.
Original covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign with authorized person name and designation with pax name ppt number and designation ,if working then covering letter on white sheet and original leave letter from company.
Invitation copy from Korea.
Invitee passport copy and alien card copy, invitee employment proof, invitee financial docs.
Copy of personal IT papers for last 3 years.
Personal Bank statement for last 6 month with org bank seal and sign.
Salary slip for last 03 months.

 

Visa Time Taken                :        05 Working days

Visa Fee (w.e.f. 3.1.2017)   :        Rs. 2,800/- Single Entry (Business (C-2), Tourist (C-3) short term Eax. 90 days stays)

                                                      Rs. 4,200/- Long Term Entry (Employment)

                                                      Rs. 4,900/- Double Entry (C2. or C-3 , 6 Mont) validity with 30 days stays per visit)

                                                      Rs. 6,300/- Multiple Entry (C-2 or C-3, 3 years validity with 90 days says per visit)

                                                      Rs. 3,300/- Multiple Entry (American Nationals) (C-2 or C-3, 5 years validity with 90 days days per visit)

DD Charges                         :      Rs. 75/- (per person)

                                                      Fees will be accepted only in DD or Pay order payable at Mumbai.

                                                      Issue in favour of 'Consulate General of the Republic of Korea'.

 

Visa Sub. Time                   :        10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Visa Coll. Time                   :        10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

Download visa application form

Download list of hospitals