SOUTH KOREA
1202,1203 & 1204 12th Floor, Lodha Supremus,
Dr. E. Moses Road, Worli Naka, Mumbai 400 018
Tel : +91-22-6147 7000 Fax : +91-22-6147 7077

   

 

W.E.F. 02nd  March 2016, Consulate will required Medical report in original TURBERCULOSIS TEST for Long Stay more then 90 days panel doctor. Please download a list of hospitals below.

We can submit Maharashtra, Goa, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh & Telangana passport in Mumbai.

The consulate taken min 05 to 06 working days for processing the visa, we request you to pls do not call the consulate directly for any urgent collection as due to that the Travel Agency who have submitted the Visa application gets Black listed from the consulate till further notice !!!!

Tourist Visa  :

Passport valid for last 6 months,

2 photo graphs white background,

1 visa application form, Original covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign with authorized person name and designation with pax name ppt number and designation, if working then covering letter from pax and original leave letter from company,

Hotel confirmation, day by day itenary and ticket as per hotel and day by day itenary,

Personal It papers copy for last 03 yrs,

Personal bank statement for last 03 months,

Salary slip for last 03 months

Business Visa  :

Passport valid for last 6 months,

2 photo graphs white background,

1 visa application form,

Original covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign with authorized person name and designation with pax name ppt number and designation,

Invitation colour copy from Korea or org invitation with seal and hand sign with address and ctc number,

Copy of Korean company registration,

Copy of personal IT paper for last 3 years,

Personal Bank statement for last 6 month with org bank seal and sign,

Salary slip for last 03 months.

 

Family Visit  :

Passport valid for last 6 month,

2 photographs 35mm x45mm 80% face white background,

1 visa application form,

Original covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign with authorized person name and designation with pax name ppt number and designation, if working then covering letter on white sheet and original leave letter from company, invitation copy from Korea,

Invitee passport copy and alien card copy, invitee employment proof, invitee financial docs,

Copy of personal IT paper for last 3 years,

Personal Bank statement for last 6 month with org bank seal and sign,

Salary slip for last 3 months.
 

Visa Time Taken                :        05 Working days

Visa Fee (w.e.f. 03.01.2017)   :     Rs. 2,800/- Single Entry

                                                       Rs. 4,200/- Long Term

                                                       Rs. 4,900/- Double Entry

                                                       Rs. 6,300/- Multiple Entry

DD charges                            :      Rs. 75/- (per person)

 

Visa Sub. Time                   :       10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Visa Coll. Time                   :       10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

 

Download visa application form

Download list of hospitals