VISA INFORMATION

Egypt Visa Requirement





BUSINESS VISA


  1. Valid passport last 6 months,
  2. One Visa application form,
  3. 2 colour Photographs,
  4. Covering letter on business letterhead with all details add to Mumbai Consulate,
  5. Invitation letter in English Language and should addressed to the Consulate,
  6. Original bank statement with Bank seal and sign on each and every page,
  7. Return ticket travel date must be after 03 working days by the day of submission.

Download Forms

Egypt

Urmi Axis Building, Behind Famous Studio, Opp. E Moses Road, Benhur Apts., 1st Floor, Nepean Sea Road, Mumbai – 400 006. Tel : 2367 6407 Fax : 2363 4558


Visa Fees : ₹ 2,900/- (Single Entry)
Visa Fees : ₹ 4,000/-(Double Entry)
Time-taken : 06 Working Days