VISA INFORMATION

Israel Visa Requirement





BUSINESS VISA


  1. Fill Online Application Form (Mandatory to fill the applicant’s Email id & mobile #) Attach 2 Photographs (Size 5.5 cm X 5.5 cm) with light background
  2. The Travel Document Should be valid for at least 6 months (recommended 09 months) Passport must have at least 2 blank pages
  3. MUST submit ALL PASSPORTS that you hold (including current/old/cancelled/expired/ special)
  4. Approval letter from the place of work stating purpose and duration of stay (signed by the authorized signatory)
  5. Invitation letter in Hebrew/ English (signed by the authorized signatory) stating purpose of visit/duration of stay Must mention the invitee details (name & contact no.)
  6. Personal bank A/c statement for the last 4 months
  7. Salary slip for the last 4 months
  8. Travel/Medical insurance for his duration of stay in Israel
  9. Travel ticket –Booking (NOT CONFIRMED TICKET)
  10. Photocopy of Aadhaar Card

Download Forms

for more Information please visit here
Israel
Embassy Address

Marathon Futurex, A 1301, 13th Floor, Mafatlal Mill Compound, N.M. Joshi Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai 400013.

Visa application Center.

06b, The Arcadia building, NCPA Marg Vinayak Kumar, Vinay K Shah Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021 Tel : 022-49703927


Visa Fees : ₹1,100/-
Fast Track fee : ₹ 3,950/-
VFS charges : ₹ 1,080/-
Time-taken : 07 working days (Normal)
Time-taken : 03 working days (Fast-track)

Please Note:-If applicant has entry /exit stamp for any one of the following countries with the valid visas (in the last 3 years from the date of submission of application): USA/ Canada/ Schengen/ Australia.
In addition, if the applicant has the visa/s to Israel that has been used (Entry/ Exit stamp) in past 3 years from the date of submission of application. Then bank statement/ Flight ticket /salary slip/ Hotel Booking- NOT required.
2. Attach one set of photocopy of all the documents as mentioned above including the photocopy of valid visas to USA/Canada/Schengen/Australia. (Only A4 size and not in back to back format)
3. IN CASE OF MINOR ACCOMPANYING PARENTS: - a) Need original Birth Certificate. b) Parents (Father/Mother) need to present at the embassy for signing the Minor consent form (schedule appointment for the visit in the embassy through IVP) c) In case one of the parent is not in India then he/ she must sign the Minor consent form at Embassy of Israel in that particular country. 4. Embassy may ask for additional documents or request for personal appearance at the Embassy.