VISA INFORMATION

Malaysia Visa Requirement





BUSINESS VISA


  1. Org valid passport for at least 06 months,
  2. 02 colour photo 35x45mm 70% face white background,
  3. Original Covering letter on Indian company letter head with Company seal &
  4. Invitation letter copy from Malaysia with Company seal
  5. Personal bank statement for last 01 month of applicant with bank seal & sign on each page with minimum balance - 30,000/- for single person & Rs. 60,000/- for family
  6. Confirm ticket with e-ticket number

Download Forms

Malaysia
Consulate address

898, Nootan Plaza, Turner Road, Next to Tawa Restaurant, Bandra (W), Mumbai

VFS global visa Services Pvt Ltd.

3rd Floor, Urmi Axis Building, Behind Famous Studio, Opp. E.Moses Road, Mahalaxmi West, Mumbai -400 011


Visa Fees : ₹ 1,000/-
VFS charges : ₹ 4,720/-
Time-taken : 05 Working days

Please Note:- W.E.F. 01st Aug 2018 , Malaysia Multiple E-visa will be no longer for 15 days stay & 30 days stay for Indian National ,We can only do Malaysia E-visa for Pan India passports , Visa validity 03 months, Single Entry 30 days stay only.
For Malaysia Single entry 15 days stay Entri visa we reqd – Colour copy of valid ppt 01st & last page in JPG format only, 01 colour photo soft copy in high resolution in JPG format only, Tkt Itenary Malaysia Entri visa validity will be 03 months, single entry & 15 days stay.