VISA INFORMATION

Netherlands Visa Requirement





BUSINESS VISA


  1. Valid passport valid for 3 months from the date of return,
  2. One form, 02 colour photographs 35x45mm, white background, 80 percent face image. (Please note that if the photo size is not proper consulate will not accept the application),
  3. Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in details,
  4. Invitation letter from Netherlands,
  5. Personal IT paper for last 3 years,
  6. Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months,
  7. The consulate will require birth certificate copy of Kids travelling with Parents Or without Parents while applying the visa application at VFS. The Birth certificate will be accepted only in English Language.
  8. Overseas medical insurance
  9. Air ticket

Download Forms

for more Information please visit here
Netherlands
Embassy Address

Embassy Of Netherland 6/50 F Shantipath, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110021

VFS global visa Services Pvt Ltd.

Trade Centre, 3rd Floor, Urmi Axis Building, Behind Famous Studio, Opp. E.Moses Road, Mahalaxmi West, Mumbai -400 011


Visa Fees : ₹ 4,870/- Cash (Adult) : ₹ 2,800/- Cash (Children between 6-12 years)4,800/-
VFS charges : ₹ 1,210/-
Convenience Fee : ₹ 160/-
Time-taken : 15 Working days

Please Note:- W.E.F : 2nd November 2015, all applicants have to come personal for submission & biometrics at vfs with prior appointment. Pls note we will take the appointment for submission & assist the applicant at vfs .