VISA INFORMATION

Philippines Visa Requirement





BUSINESS VISA


  1. Valid passport for 06 months,
  2. One visa application form duly filled in and signed by applicant back to back only, Photo affixed in the visa application form and signed across on front side,
  3. Recent 02 photos, 50 x 50 mm, white background 80%, face must be seen .(Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months),
  4. Detail Covering letter on Indian company letter head with seal and sign addressing to Mumbai consulate,
  5. Copy of invitation letter received from the Philippines addressing to Mumbai consulate,
  6. Foreign exchange us$500 endorsed on the passport or copy of international credit card,
  7. Copy of last two years IT Returns,
  8. Updated Bank Statement of last six months with Applicant's name,
  9. 2 copies of return or onward journey confirmed ticket.
  10. If Applicant Is Having Blank Passport Then Offer Letter from the Company And 3 months Salary Slip

Download Forms

Philippines

Philippine Honorary Consulates General 159 Churchgate Reclamation, Mumbai 400021 1st Floor, Industry House


Visa Fees : ₹ 2,840/- (Single Entry)
VFS charges : ₹ 1,248/-
Time-taken : 10 Working days

Please Note:-In demand draft favouring to “CONSULATE GENERAL REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES” (PAYABLE AT MUMBAI).