VISA INFORMATION

Portugal Visa Requirement





BUSINESS VISA


  1. Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return
  2. One online visa form sign as per the passport, Link
  3. Declaration sign as per the passpor
  4. Two colour photo 35x45mm 80% face white background.
  5. Original Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in detail
  6. Copy of Invitation letter from Portugal in detail
  7. Invitation letter copy from Portugal on company letter head.
  8. Personal Income tax papers for last 3 years
  9. Company Income tax papers for last 3 years
  10. Personal Bank Statement of last 6 months.
  11. Company Bank Statement of last 6 months.
  12. Salary Slips for last 3 months
  13. Return Air ticket
  14. Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt List of Insurance is mentioned below,
  15. Company registration copy(Pls note company registration required in English language if company registration is different language so translate in 100rs stamp paper in English and do the Notary).

for more Information please visit here
Portugal
Embassy Address

Parwati Houses, H. No. 38 and 39, Fr. Agnelo Road, Altinho, Panaji, Goa 403001 Phone: 0832 242 1524

VFS global visa Services Pvt Ltd.

Urmi Axis Building, Second Floor, Behind Famous Studio,Opp. E Moses Road, Mahalaxmi (West), Mumbai – 400 011


Visa Fees : ₹ 4,820/-
VFS Courier Chg : ₹ 450/-
VFS charges : ₹ 1920/-
Time-taken : 15 Working days

Please Note:- W.E.F: 2nd November all applicants have to come personal for submission & biometrics at vfs with prior appointment. Pls note we will take the appointment for submission & assist the applicant at vfs.