VISA INFORMATION

South Africa Visa Requirement





BUSINESS VISA


  1. Valid passport last 6 months,
  2. One visa application form No BI-84 duly filled and signed by PAX by black pen only as per the ppt,
  3. 02 natural recent photos 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face must be seen not older then one month,  teeth must not visible mouth closed and not used in any visa,
  4. Covering letter on company letterhead with physical address and contact details addressing to the South Africa consulate Mumbai with authorised person name, designation seal and sign mentioning travel dates with duration of stay with pax name and passport number,
  5. Invitation must be addressing to consulate with full physical address contact details seal and sign with authorised person name and designation mentioning travel dates with duration of stay with pax name and passport number, Invitation letter with company seal
  6. ID card copy of Authorized signatory person who signed the invitation letter from South Africa
  7. Hotel confirmation with physical address and contact details with applicant name arrival departure date,
  8. If pax having own business then we required Personal & original company bank statement for last 03 months with bank original seal & signed.
  9. If pax is working then we required Salary slips last 3 months & Salary accounts bank statement for last 3 months with original bank seal & signed .
  10. Return ticket.

Download Forms

for more Information please visit here
South Africa
Embassy Address

Gandhi Mansion, 20, Altamount Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400026

VFS global visa Services Pvt Ltd.

Urmi Axis Building, Second Floor, Behind Famous Studio,Opp. E Moses Road, Mahalaxmi (West), Mumbai – 400 011


Visa Fees : For Tourist, Business and Friend and Family visit visa no visa fees
VFS charges : ₹2,040/-.
Time-taken : 15-20 Working days (Tourist and Business)
15 to 45 working days (Employment/Dependent and Family or Friend visit visa)

Please Note:- Pax applying any category for the visa , Covering letter , Invitation letter Or hotel booking. The details must be mention & required mandatory as per the consulate rules : Pax full name , Passport details , Travel dates with duration of stay with authorised signatory name and designation!