VISA INFORMATION

Thailand Visa Requirement





BUSINESS VISA


  1. Original valid passport at least for 06 months,
  2. 02 colour photos 35mm x 45mm white back 80% face for adults and 02 colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back ground 80% face only for children,
  3. Original Covering letter on Indian company letter head travel date must be show within 15 days and same travel dates mention in invitation letter,
  4. Original Invitation letter from Thailand, travel date must be show within 15 days and same travel dates mention in covering letter,
  5. Booking printout,
  6. Hotel voucher from Thailand on supplier's letter head with passenger names
  7. Forex exchange receipt copy of 700 USD or Credit card copy or six month bank statement with minimum bal Rs. 40,000/- for each pax.

Download Forms

Thailand
Embassy Address

Express Tower, 12th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai – 400021.

Cox and Kings Global Services

Dalamal Towers, A Wing, 4th Floor, Unit No: 410 – 412, Free Press Journal Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021


Visa Fees : ₹ 2,500/- (Single Entry)
Visa Fees : ₹ 3,800/- (Transit Double Entry)
Visa Fees : ₹ 12,000/- (06 months Multiple Entry Visa )
Visa Fees : ₹ 5,000/- (Single Entry Business Visa)
VFS charges : ₹ 260/-
Time-taken : 03 Working days

Please Note:- Tourists from the following countries are entitled to apply for VoA which will allow them to stay in the country up to 15 days. They include Andorra, Bulgaria, Bhutan, China, Cyprus, Ethiopia, India, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Maldives, Malta, Mauritius, Romania, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Taiwan, Ukraine and Uzbekistan.